Welcome to HelloTrade!
I Want to Buy
Request for Quote
Member
Since
2 Yrs
70, East Sunrise Highway, Suite 418
Valley Stream, New York-Na115, United States+(1)-516-5616146
Contact Supplier

Castor Oils

Next Product »
Yes! I am interested
FOB Price : Get Price

Adhesives, Cosmetics, Greases, Inks, Lubricants, Personal care, Pharmaceuticals, Plastics, Rubber, Soaps, Textiles, Urethanes

PRODUCT INFORMATION:

Castor Oil is a natural oil obtained from the seed of the Ricinus Communis or castor plant. It is unique among naturally occurring oils in that it is the only commercially sold oil composed of approximately 85-90% Ricinoleic acid. Castor oil, also referred to as FSG or #1, is a technical grade and is used for industrial applications.

Pale Pressed Castor Oil is obtained from the first pressing of the castorbean. It is also a technical grade but is clearer and brighter in appearance and has a lower Free Fatty acid than FSG Castor oil.

Neutralized Castor Oil has been bleached to reduce the acid value.

Low Moisture (Urethane Grade) Castor Oil is produced by removing the moisture from Castor oil. If a lower acid value is required, Neutralized Castor is used.

Castor Oil USP is used primarily in pharmaceutical applications, but can also be used for industrial purposes that might involve incidental skin contact.

RELATED PRODUCTS
 

Convenient
Competitive Quotes
Choice of Suppliers
 
sending enquiry ....

unable to instantiate your call right now. please try after some time.

close

©Copyright HelloTrade.com