Welcome to HelloTrade!
I Want to Buy
Request for Quote
Member
Since
2 Yrs
No. 2-C, Tilak Bhawan, Opposite Udyog Bhawan, C Scheme
Jaipur, Rajasthan-302005, India+(91)-141-4029037
Contact Supplier

Eclipta Alba

Next Product »
Yes! I am interested
FOB Price : Get Price

For Export from India
Eclipta Alba

Bhringraj


Botanical Name: Eclipta Alba, Eclipta erecta

English Name: Bhringaraj

Common Name: Bhringaraj, Bhangra

Plant Part: Whole Plant

Actions and Uses:
This Indian herb is a reputed and popular liver tonic. Eclipta Alba is traditionally being used as liver tonic and in various chronic skin diseases. It is recommended to be very useful in enlarged liver, spleen, and dropsy. Eclipta alba is mainly found to contain various oleanane triterpene glycosides and its major active constituents include Wedelolactone and Nor-wedelolactone.

The herb is also used as hair tonic the oil removes graying, balding, makes the hair darker. (Make hair oil by boiling leaf juice in coconut oil).

RELATED PRODUCTS
 
X

Invalid Input
Please enter Mobile Number
Invalid Email ID
Invalid Email ID
Your Contact Information
Convenient
Competitive Quotes
Choice of Suppliers
Payment Protection
 
sending enquiry ....

unable to instantiate your call right now. please try after some time.

close

©Copyright HelloTrade.com