Welcome to HelloTrade!
I Want to Buy
Request for Quote
Member
Since
2 Yrs
No. 2-C, Tilak Bhawan, Opposite Udyog Bhawan, C Scheme
Jaipur, Rajasthan-302005, India+(91)-141-4029037
Contact Supplier

Shikakai Powder

Next Product »
Yes! I am interested
FOB Price : Get Price

Shikakai Powder
Export Inquires For Bulk Quantity Is Welcome.

Botanical name: Acacia concinna Family: Mimosaceae (Touch-me-not family)

Synonyms: Acacia hooperiana, Acacia sinuata, Mimosa concinna

  • We know about the use of shikakai for hair but you will be surprised at the amazing uses and benefits of shikakai for skin, especially in treating skin related diseases. It can treat skin related diseases like scabies, dry skin and regular use of shikakai on the skin can prevent further skin infections. Shikakai apart from it's use as hair wash powder, can be used to treat various disease of the scalp too. Hair packs made with shikakai powder, is very beneficial in stimulating hair growth and treating dandruff. However shikakai by itself is a bit drying on the hair, so we always try to mix it with other ingredients that act as a conditioning agent. I like to buy whole shikakai pods, as most of the homemade preparations require whole shikakai pods. You can store whole shikakai pods for almost a year, but you have to sundry them really well before storing them, else they spoil quickly. To make shikakai powder at home, after sun drying it well you can grind it in bulk in the place where they grind the flours. Homemade shikakai powder is much better than store bought ones, but make sure to grind it very finely.

RELATED PRODUCTS
 
X

Invalid Input
Please enter Mobile Number
Invalid Email ID
Invalid Email ID
Your Contact Information
Convenient
Competitive Quotes
Choice of Suppliers
Payment Protection
 
sending enquiry ....

unable to instantiate your call right now. please try after some time.

close

©Copyright HelloTrade.com