Welcome to HelloTrade!
I Want to Buy
Request for Quote
Member
Since
2 Yrs
No. 2-C, Tilak Bhawan, Opposite Udyog Bhawan, C Scheme
Jaipur, Rajasthan-302005, India+(91)-141-4029037
Contact Supplier

Withania Somnifera Root

Next Product »
Yes! I am interested
FOB Price : Get Price

Withania Somnifera Root
EXPORT INQUIRES FOR BULK QUANTITY IS WELCOME.
Botanical Name : Withania Somnifera

English Name : Indian Ginseng

Common Name : Ashwagandha

Plant Part : Roots

Ashwagandha is an Indian herbs popularly known as Indian Ginseng.

It is useful to treat sexual & general weakness. It is diuretic, i.e. it promotes urination, acts as a narcotic and removes functional obstruction of the body .It gives vitality and vigour and helps in building greater endurance. It has been used in diseases such as rheumatism, leprosy and arthritis.

We at Apex International offer best quality thick roots of Ashwagandha for exports.

We offer-

Ashwagandha Roots Whole , T cut & Powder

RELATED PRODUCTS
 
X

Convenient
Competitive Quotes
Choice of Suppliers
 
sending enquiry ....

unable to instantiate your call right now. please try after some time.

close

©Copyright HelloTrade.com