Welcome to HelloTrade!
I Want to Buy
Request for Quote
Member
Since
3 Yrs
No. 201, Shree Hanuman Industrial Estate, 42 - B, G. D. Ambekar Road, Wadala West
Mumbai, Maharashtra-400031, India+(91)-22-24117272
Contact Supplier

Evening Primrose Oil

Next Product »
Yes! I am interested
FOB Price : Get Price

We have established ourselves as a renowned traders and suppliers of a wide range of Evening Primrose Oils. It contains the pain relieving compound phenylalanine and is increasingly being used to treat chronic headaches. It is predominantly a carrier oil to which small amounts of other carrier oils are often added.
Minimum order quantity-5 Kilogram
Features:

  • Long shelf life
  • Accurate composition
  • Leak proof packaging

    Suggested Usage:

    • Shampoos & Conditioner: 3-5%
    • Lotion & Cream: 2-5%
    • Bar Soaps: upto 10%

    Evening Primrose Oil

    Evening Primrose Oil

    Get Quotes
    Yes! I am interested
    FOB Price : Get Price

    Evening primrose oil is tall spiky plant that only blooms in the evening, hence its common name, its origins can be traced back to ancient Greece & Rome. In more modern times, it was widely used in the 17th century in Britain & was nicknamed as the “King cure - All” & also as a “Medical Plant” by Native North Americans. Evening primrose oil typically contains a minimum 10% gamma - linolenic acid (GLA), which contributes to good cellular health. EPO offers ease of spreading, great penetration & significant moisture retention combined with its high nourishing properties. It also widely used in treatment cosmetics, toiletries, OTC topicals & nutraceuticals to help promote healthy cell regeneration.
    Minimum order quantity-5 Kilogram

    Suggested use levels:

  • Lotion & Cream : 2-5%
  • Bar Soaps : upto 10%
  • Shampoos & Conditioner : 3-5%
  • Evening Primrose Oil

    Evening Primrose Oil

    Get Quotes
    Yes! I am interested
    FOB Price : Get Price

    Evening primrose oil is tall spiky plant that only blooms in the evening, hence its common name, its origins can be traced back to ancient Greece & Rome. In more modern times, it was widely used in the 17th century in Britain & was nicknamed as the “King cure - All” & also as a “Medical Plant” by Native North Americans. Evening primrose oil typically contains a minimum 10% gamma - linolenic acid (GLA), which contributes to good cellular health. EPO offers ease of spreading, great penetration & significant moisture retention combined with its high nourishing properties. It also widely used in treatment cosmetics, toiletries, OTC topicals & nutraceuticals to help promote healthy cell regeneration.
    Minimum Order Quantity- 5 kilogram.
    Suggested use levels:
    Lotion & Cream : 2-5%
    Bar Soaps : upto 10%
    Shampoos & Conditioner : 3-5%

    RELATED PRODUCTS
     
    X

    Invalid Input
    Please enter Mobile Number
    Invalid Email ID
    Invalid Email ID
    Your Contact Information
    Convenient
    Competitive Quotes
    Choice of Suppliers
    Payment Protection
     
    sending enquiry ....

    unable to instantiate your call right now. please try after some time.

    close

    ©Copyright HelloTrade.com