Welcome to HelloTrade!
I Want to Buy
Request for Quote
Member
Since
4 Yrs
No. 201, Shree Hanuman Industrial Estate, 42 - B, G. D. Ambekar Road, Wadala West
Mumbai, Maharashtra-400031, India+(91)-22-24117272
Contact Supplier

Jojoba Oil

Next Product »
Yes! I am interested
FOB Price : Get Price

This “clear” grade retains the unique properties of Jojoba Oil, without the color or odor (most desirable for high-end cosmetics & toiletries). Jojoba Oil is a cold pressed ester from the seed of the desert shrub simmondsia chinensis. It is often found growing wild in south western united states & arid areas throughout the world Jojoba oil is composed of an array of liquid wax esters with a combination of mixed to copherols, free sterols & other unsaponifiable material making up balance. Jojoba Oil has shown to be extraordinarily stable in extreme temperatures. It has very good effects on the skin, acting as a moisturizer & emollient-agent to improve skin elasticity & suppleness. Jojoba contains natural tocopherols to minimize oxidation & hence rancidity caused by lipid peroxidation.

Minimum order quantity-5 Kilogram

Suggested use levels:


  • Lotions & Creams : 3-6%
  • Bar Soaps : 4-10%
  • Shampoos & Conditioners : 4-5%
  • Lipsticks & Balm : 3-6%
  • Jojoba Oil

    Jojoba Oil

    Get Quotes
    Yes! I am interested
    FOB Price : Get Price

    Our organization is involved in offering a highly effective and pure range of Jojoba Oil to our valued clients. Jojoba oil is non-toxic, non-comedogenic and non-allergenic. It has anti bacterial property and has non greasy effect. It is widely used as a massage medium as it acts as an emulsifier with the skin's natural sebum.
    Minimum order quantity-5 Kilogram
    Features:

    • Accurate composition
    • Pure
    • Non-toxic

    Suggested Usage:

    • Lotions & Creams: 3-6%
    • Bar Soaps: 4-10%
    • Shampoos & Conditioners: 4-5%
    • Lipsticks & Balm: 3-6%

    Jojoba Oil

    Jojoba Oil

    Get Quotes
    Yes! I am interested
    FOB Price : Get Price

    This “clear” grade retains the unique properties of Jojoba Oil, without the color or odor (most desirable for high-end cosmetics & toiletries). Jojoba Oil is a cold pressed ester from the seed of the desert shrub simmondsia chinensis. It is often found growing wild in south western united states & arid areas throughout the world Jojoba oil is composed of an array of liquid wax esters with a combination of mixed to copherols, free sterols & other unsaponifiable material making up balance. Jojoba Oil has shown to be extraordinarily stable in extreme temperatures. It has very good effects on the skin, acting as a moisturizer & emollient-agent to improve skin elasticity & suppleness. Jojoba contains natural tocopherols to minimize oxidation & hence rancidity caused by lipid peroxidation.

    Suggested use levels:


    • Lotions & Creams : 3-6%
    • Bar Soaps : 4-10%
    • Shampoos & Conditioners : 4-5%
    • Lipsticks & Balm : 3-6%

    RELATED PRODUCTS
     
    X

    Invalid Input
    Please enter Mobile Number
    Invalid Email ID
    Invalid Email ID
    Your Contact Information
    Convenient
    Competitive Quotes
    Choice of Suppliers
    Payment Protection
     
    sending enquiry ....

    unable to instantiate your call right now. please try after some time.

    close

    ©Copyright HelloTrade.com