Welcome to HelloTrade!
I Want to Buy
Request for Quote
Member
Since
3 Yrs
No. 201, Shree Hanuman Industrial Estate, 42 - B, G. D. Ambekar Road, Wadala West
Mumbai, Maharashtra-400031, India+(91)-22-24117272
Contact Supplier

Sweet Almond Oil

Next Product »
Yes! I am interested
FOB Price : Get Price

We offer a wide range of Sweet Almond Oil to our customers. As almond is very good for health, we make use of the extensive properties of natural almond by extracting the natural oil from it. It is also used in body care products, and for massage purposes as a carrier oil. It is easily absorbed and helps to leave the skin soft and satiny smooth yet it is non-greasy and easily absorbed. These oils exhibit excellent penetrating qualities and good spread ability on skin.
Minimum order quantity-5 Kilogram
Features:

  • Preserved under natural conditions
  • No chemical is being used
  • Cost effective
  • All over India delivery available

Suggested Usage:

  • Lotions & Creams: 5-15%
  • Balms: 5-10%
  • Bar Soaps: 5-10%
  • Hair Conditioners: 5-8%

Sweet Almond Oil

Sweet Almond Oil

Get Quotes
Yes! I am interested
FOB Price : Get Price

[Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis] Sweet almond oil exhibits excellent penetrating qualities and good spread ability on skin, making it ideal as a massage oil or as a carrier oil for treatment products.Sweet Almond Oil adds moisturizing attributes to creams and lotions and bar soaps. Thisarticular grade of oil affers superb clarity and light color,desirable attributes for today's high end formulations because of its moderate cost,it may be used to substitue for petroleum base oils Exhibits low comedogenicity on the skin. As it contains Vitamin A,B1,B6&E.May be used in cosmetics,toiletries,bar soaps,massage oils,hair care and sun care applications.
Minimum order quantity-5 Kilogram
Suggested Usage:

  • Lotions & Creams: 5-15%
  • Balms: 5-10%
  • Bar Soaps: 5-10%
  • Hair Conditioners: 5-8%
  • Sweet Almond Oil

    Sweet Almond Oil

    Get Quotes
    Yes! I am interested
    FOB Price : Get Price

    [Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis] Sweet almond oil exhibits excellent penetrating qualities and good spread ability on skin, making it ideal as a massage oil or as a carrier oil for treatment products.Sweet Almond Oil adds moisturizing attributes to creams and lotions and bar soaps. Thisarticular grade of oil affers superb clarity and light color,desirable attributes for today's high end formulations because of its moderate cost,it may be used to substitue for petroleum base oils Exhibits low comedogenicity on the skin. As it contains Vitamin A,B1,B6&E.May be used in cosmetics,toiletries,bar soaps,massage oils,hair care and sun care applications.

    Minimum Order Quantity- 5 kilogram.
    Suggested Usage:

  • Lotions & Creams: 5-15%
  • Balms: 5-10%
  • Bar Soaps: 5-10%
  • Hair Conditioners: 5-8%
  • RELATED PRODUCTS
     
    X

    Convenient
    Competitive Quotes
    Choice of Suppliers
     
    sending enquiry ....

    unable to instantiate your call right now. please try after some time.

    close

    ©Copyright HelloTrade.com