Wheat Germ Oil is expeller pressed without the use of chemical solvent. Wheat Germ is rich in octacosanol - a potent source of energy prized by athletes, it is also rich in naturally occurring antioxidant including vitamin E & beta carotene & also contains naturally occurring phosphatides & phytosterols with assist in the digestion of fats. It has excellent skin care properties due to its low odor & offer ease of spreading, great penetration & significant moisture retention combined with its high nourishing properties. It is widely used in Anti Aging Cosmetics, Toiletries Soaps, OTC Pharmaceuticals, Sun Care & Nutraceuticals to enhance cellular health. It can also be used directly as massage oil.
Minimum Order Quantity- 5 kilogram.Recommended Dosage:
- Lotion & Creams : 5-15%
- Balms : 5-15%
- Bar Soaps : 5-10%
- Hair Conditioners : 5-8%