Welcome to HelloTrade!
I Want to Buy
Request for Quote
5 Yrs
3579 Nw 82 Ave.
Doral, Florida-33122, United States+(1)-305-5009630
Contact Supplier

Almond Butter

Next Product »
Yes! I am interested
FOB Price : Get Price

Almond Butter is derived from sweet Almonds (Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis), specifically from the Mediterranean area and is obtained by cold pressing of selected fruit seeds followed by a full refining process. The natural oil contains essential fatty acids, but also contains unsaponifiables as natural waxes/paraffins, which are collected during the refining and deodorization process.
The butter is created by blending the Almond oil with hydrogenated vegetable oils to produce a soft, light colored butter with mild odor and excellent melting properties suitable for skin care. In cosmetic preparations, the feel and behavior of Almond Butter is somewhat similar to that of shea butter (Butyrospermum parkii). Almond Butter exhibits excellent spreadability on the skin, making it ideal as a massage butter or carrier for treatment products. It adds moisturizing attributes to creams and lotions and bar soaps.
May be used in cosmetics, toiletries, soaps, massage oils & balms, hair care and sun care preparations.
SAP value: 175-200. Suggested Use Levels: Lotions & Creams: 3-5%; Balms: 5-100%; Bar Soaps: 3-6% ; Hair Conditioners: 2-5%. INCI:(Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis (Sweet Almond) Oil (and) Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil).


Share your requirement to get:
Competitive quotes
Wide range of suppliers
Convenience of buying
sending enquiry ....

unable to instantiate your call right now. please try after some time.


©Copyright HelloTrade.com