Welcome to HelloTrade!
I Want to Buy
Request for Quote
Member
Since
6 Yrs
3579 Nw 82 Ave.
Doral, Florida-33122, United States+(1)-305-5009630
Contact Supplier

Avocado Butter

Next Product »
Yes! I am interested
FOB Price : Get Price

Avocado Butter is obtained from the fruit of the Avocado tree (Persea Gratissima) which grows in sub-tropical regions of the world. The butter is created from avocado fruit oil through a unique hydrogenation process which yields a soft, yellow-green butter with mild odor and excellent melting properties which is suitable for skin care. NOTE: Color and consistency of this butter may vary from batch to batch, this is an all natural product.

This non-food-grade butter may be used as is or may be incorporated into soaps and toiletries to improve moisturization and to soften rough, dry skin. Suggested Use Levels: Lotions & Creams: 3-5% Balms: 5-100% Bar Soaps: 3-6% Conditioners: 2-5%. INCI Name: Avocado Butter (Persae Gratissima). SAP Value 177 - 198. Shelf life: 1 yr.

RELATED PRODUCTS
 
X

Invalid Input
Please enter Mobile Number
Invalid Email ID
Invalid Email ID
Your Contact Information
Convenient
Competitive Quotes
Choice of Suppliers
Payment Protection
 
sending enquiry ....

unable to instantiate your call right now. please try after some time.

close

©Copyright HelloTrade.com