Welcome to HelloTrade!
I Want to Buy
Request for Quote
Member
Since
6 Yrs
3579 Nw 82 Ave.
Doral, Florida-33122, United States+(1)-305-5009630
Contact Supplier

Carnauba Wax Bulk

Next Product »
Yes! I am interested
FOB Price : Get Price

Of the plant waxes, most famous is carnauba wax, a product of a fan palm from the Brazilian tropics, Copernicia prunifera. In Brazil, more than ten million trees are grown on plantations to meet the world's demand for a hard wax that is very shiny when polished. Carnauba wax is the coating on the surface of the leaf, i.e., cuticle. Leaves of this fan palm are removed individually from the tree, cut and shredded, and then dried, so that wax flakes off. A pound of carnauba wax is obtained from about 20 leaves. This powder is melted, strained, and then molded into blocks, to be shipped to manufacturing countries. Its used in lipsticks, dental floss and fine car polishes.INCI: Carnauba Copernicia Cerifera (Carnauba) Wax. Melting point: 180 deg. F. SAP value: 78-88.

RELATED PRODUCTS
 
X

Invalid Input
Please enter Mobile Number
Invalid Email ID
Invalid Email ID
Your Contact Information
Convenient
Competitive Quotes
Choice of Suppliers
Payment Protection
 
sending enquiry ....

unable to instantiate your call right now. please try after some time.

close

©Copyright HelloTrade.com