Welcome to HelloTrade!
I Want to Buy
Request for Quote
5 Yrs
3579 Nw 82 Ave.
Doral, Florida-33122, United States+(1)-305-5009630
Contact Supplier

Cocoa Butter

Next Product »
Yes! I am interested
FOB Price : Get Price

(Theobroma Cacao) Our cocoa butter is pure, food grade, prime pressed, golden. Cocoa butter is a fabulous addition for balms, lotions, creams, and soaps because of cocoa butters softening and skin-healing properties. This cocoa butter has a beautiful light aroma of chocolate. In soapmaking, if you need to make a harder bar of soap, cocoa butter may be the answer for you. Most lip balms and massage butters require cocoa butter for firmness. Its the perfect oil for massaging daily into fast-growing pregnant bellies to try to prevent stretch marks from developing. In soapmaking, cocoa butter should be used along with more easily absorbed unsaturated oils such as olive, jojoba, castor, or avocado. A soap made with too high a percentage of cocoa butter will be hard and prone to cracking. Limit cocoa butter to approx. 15% of your total fats and oils. Use it to counterbalance the stickiness of certain fats such as shea butter. SAP value: 193.8. INCI: Theobroma Cacao.

Cocoa Butter

Cocoa Butter

Get Quotes
Yes! I am interested
FOB Price : Get Price

Cocoa Butter (white, ultra refined): Obtained from the fruit of the Cacao tree (Theobroma Cacao) in Africa. From its seed kernels, the butter is extracted and further processed and refined to obtain a white, neutral colored butter which has virtually no odor, making it ideally suited for use in high end cosmetics and toiletries where effects of color and odor are an issue. The refining process involves diatomaceous earth clay which is mixed with the melted butter during processing and is filtered out with fine filter presses; this filters the color along with some of the odor. The odor is further reduced by heating the butter under vacuum to pull off the volatile impurities to remove odor. No chemicals are used. All cocoa butter is solid at room temperature, but melts readily on contact with the skin. INCI: Theobroma Cacao.


Share your requirement to get:
Competitive quotes
Wide range of suppliers
Convenience of buying
sending enquiry ....

unable to instantiate your call right now. please try after some time.


©Copyright HelloTrade.com