Welcome to HelloTrade!
I Want to Buy
Request for Quote
Member
Since
6 Yrs
3579 Nw 82 Ave.
Doral, Florida-33122, United States+(1)-305-5009630
Contact Supplier

Lemon Butter

Next Product »
Yes! I am interested
FOB Price : Get Price

Lemon Butter is derived from Lemon Peel oil and Lemon Peel Wax, specifically from the California area, and is obtained by cold pressing of Lemon Peel followed by a full refining process. The natural oil contains Limonene, which is a very effective free radical scavenger. Lemon Peel Oil has a soothing and toning effect on skin and can reduce scar tissue and improve circulatory processes.

Also contained in Lemon Butter is Lemon Peel Wax which contains a high level of Bioflavonoids (polyphenols). Bioflavonoids have anti-cellulite, anti-inflammatory and many other protective benefits for skin. In cosmetic preparations, the clean and refreshing scent of Lemon Butter is very similar to that of a fresh squeezed lemons. Lemon Butter exhibits excellent spreadability on the skin, making it ideal as a massage butter or carrier for treatment products.

It adds moisturizing attributes to creams and lotions and bar soaps. May be used in cosmetics, toiletries, soaps, massage oils & balms, hair care and sun care preparations. Suggested use levels: Use from 3% to 100% pure (as a butter-like balm). Color: Soft yellow. SAP value: 175-200. Shelf life 1 year when properly stored, tightly sealed, away from direct light and heat.

INCI Name = Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis (Sweet Almond) Oil (and) Citrus Medica Limonum (Lemon) Peel Oil, Citrus Medica Limonum (Lemon) Peel Wax (and) Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil.

RELATED PRODUCTS
 
X

Invalid Input
Please enter Mobile Number
Invalid Email ID
Invalid Email ID
Your Contact Information
Convenient
Competitive Quotes
Choice of Suppliers
Payment Protection
 
sending enquiry ....

unable to instantiate your call right now. please try after some time.

close

©Copyright HelloTrade.com