Welcome to HelloTrade!
I Want to Buy
Request for Quote
Member
Since
4 Yrs
No. 71, Sector C, Industrial Estate, Sanwer Road
Indore, Madhya Pradesh-452015, India+(91)-731-4096886
Contact Supplier

Conventional Castable

Next Product »
Yes! I am interested
FOB Price : Get Price

We are the preferred choice of our customers for presenting Conventional Castable that is provided in tamper proof packaging. Made in accordance with the existing industry standards, these castables are meant for industrial use only. Owing to the longer shelf life and accurate composition, the offered castables provide effective results with better quality.
Specifications:


Brand NameAl2 O3% (min.)Fe2 O3% (max.)P.C.E.(°C/OC) (min.)Grain size (mm)B.D. gm/cc(min.) after dryingC.C.S. kg/cm2 (min.)Area of Application
at 110 °C/ 24hrsAt Service Temp./2hrs.
CONREF-CAST-N45314500-52.0-2.22503001350
CONREF-CAST SUPER70516800-52.302503501450
CONREF-CAST SPL45415800-52.002102401400
CONREF-CAST-C502310-52.102003501500
CONREF-CAST-K602.5320-52.202504001600
CONREF-CAST-A900.8350-52.755006001750

we cater to all global enquiries.

RELATED PRODUCTS
 
X

Invalid Input
Please enter Mobile Number
Invalid Email ID
Invalid Email ID
Your Contact Information
Convenient
Competitive Quotes
Choice of Suppliers
Payment Protection
 
sending enquiry ....

unable to instantiate your call right now. please try after some time.

close

©Copyright HelloTrade.com