Essence Of Well Being

Post Box No. 975
Mt Eliza, Victoria-3930, Australia
+(61)-(3)-59757686

Apricot Kernel Oil

Apricot Kernel Oil

Botanical Name: Prunus armeniaca Method of Production: cold pressed Part of Plant Used: kernel Country of Origin: UK Characteristics: Apricot kernel oil is similar to Sweet Almond oil chemically, but has a wonderfully light consistency and aroma making it particularly suitable for facial massage and treatments. It is a good source of EFA's and vitamin A. Has good soothing effect on skin, reducing roughness and is good for dry and sensitive skins.

 

Other Products

       
       
BeeswaxLavender Hydrosol SprayOrange Flower HydrosolRomance Essential Oil Blend
BeeswaxLavender Hydrosol SprayOrange Flower HydrosolRomance Essential Oil Blend
 
 

RELATED PRODUCTS
Think again! Disturbing scientific research has for years produced evidence that many ingredients in personal and home care products can pose ...
 
Established in 2001, International Savantes presents training courses, events and promotes excellence in extra virgin olive oil, with participants ...
 
ARGANisme is a Moroccan family owned and managed business. It was established 20 years ago for the purpose of manufacturing cosmetics, perfumes, body ...
 
Located in the geographical heart of Germany since 1905, Herbacin very early on created a distincive brand image that has refl ected until today its ...
 
 
Language:
 
SEND ENQUIRY
* Describe your requirements:
* Enter the text shown on image
   
 
 
 
 
loading
sending enquiry
Thank You
close

unable to instantiate your call right now. please try after some time.

close