Welcome to HelloTrade!
I Want to Buy
Request for Quote
2 Yrs
E- Block- 177, Lajpat Nagar, No. 1
New Delhi, Delhi-110024, India+(91)-11-41720906
Contact Supplier

Single Mode Fiber Media Converter

Next Product »
Yes! I am interested
FOB Price : Get Price

Backed by a vast knowledge, we are engaged in offering a wide gamut of Single Mode Fiber Media Converter These media converters are provided in numerous specifications as per the needs of our customers. The offered media converters are manufactured by using best quality raw material by trained workforce. Our media converters are passed through a series of tests on numerous quality parameters by vendor’s quality experts ensuring its premium quality, sturdiness and durability.

  • Superior finish
  • Easy installation
  • Long lasting nature

Other Details:

  • Provide one Fiber port and one RJ45 UTP port
  • LFPT (Link Fault Pass Through) Function optional
  • Fully Complies with IEEE802.3 10 Base-T,IEEE802.3u 100Base-TX/FX standard
  • Auto-detection of half/full duplex transfer mode for Tx port
  • Auto-negotiation of 10/100 Mbps rate and Auto-MDI/MDIX for Tx port
  • Provide switch configuration of half/full duplex transfer mode for Fx port
  • Extend fiber distance up to 20km for single-mode fiber
  • Indication LED light: FEE, SPD, FXL, TXL, PWR, FDX
  • Easy-to-view LED indicators provides status to easily monitor network activity
  • External power supply


Share your requirement to get:
Competitive quotes
Wide range of suppliers
Convenience of buying
sending enquiry ....

unable to instantiate your call right now. please try after some time.


©Copyright HelloTrade.com