Welcome to HelloTrade!
I Want to Buy
Request for Quote
Member
Since
6 Yrs
U-22, Mahalaxmi Market, Near Old Udhna Petrol Pump, Udhna
Surat, Gujarat-394210, India+(91)-261-2758835
Contact Supplier

Apple Seed Oil

Next Product »
Yes! I am interested
FOB Price : Get Price

With our expertise in the respective domain, we are offering our clients a wide range of Apple Seed Oil, which is obtained from the he kernel of the fruit. These Oils are also called Sapuyul Oil used in the cosmetic industries to process shampoos and soaps. The oil has excellent medicinal properties that give extra shine and strength to the hair. Besides, Apple Seed Oil is also used as a base for some of the aromatherapy compounds.

Specifications:

  • Botanical Name: Calocarpum mamossum
  • The oil has a slight almond-like odor and a very mild, pleasant taste
  • In tropical countries, the oil is used as normal cooking oil or a salad oil

RELATED PRODUCTS
 
X

Invalid Input
Please enter Mobile Number
Invalid Email ID
Invalid Email ID
Your Contact Information
Convenient
Competitive Quotes
Choice of Suppliers
Payment Protection
 
sending enquiry ....

unable to instantiate your call right now. please try after some time.

close

©Copyright HelloTrade.com