Welcome to HelloTrade!
I Want to Buy
Request for Quote
Member
Since
6 Yrs
U-22, Mahalaxmi Market, Near Old Udhna Petrol Pump, Udhna
Surat, Gujarat-394210, India+(91)-261-2758835
Contact Supplier

Jojoba Oil

Next Product »
Yes! I am interested
FOB Price : Get Price

Our organization is involved in offering a highly effective and pure range of Jojoba Oil to our valued clients. The Jojoba oil makes up approximately 50% of the jojoba seed by weight and used for cosmetics and personal care products, especially skin care and hair care. Further, the oil can also work as sustainable fuel that can serve as a substitute for petroleum diesel.

Specifications:

  • Botanical Name: Simmondsia chinensis Jojoba oil (pronounced "ho-ho-bah")
  • Jojoba Oil is liquid wax produced in the seed of the Jojoba plant, a shrub native to southern Arizona, Southern California and northwestern Mexico

Benefits:

  • Jojoba oil is consumed as an ingredient in cosmetics and personal care products, especially skin care and hair care
  • Jojoba oil is also used as a replacement for whale oil and its derivatives
  • Jojoba biodiesel has been explored as a cheap, sustainable fuel that can serve as a substitute for petroleum diesel

RELATED PRODUCTS
 
X

Invalid Input
Please enter Mobile Number
Invalid Email ID
Invalid Email ID
Your Contact Information
Convenient
Competitive Quotes
Choice of Suppliers
Payment Protection
 
sending enquiry ....

unable to instantiate your call right now. please try after some time.

close

©Copyright HelloTrade.com