Welcome to HelloTrade!
I Want to Buy
Request for Quote
Member
Since
6 Yrs
U-22, Mahalaxmi Market, Near Old Udhna Petrol Pump, Udhna
Surat, Gujarat-394210, India+(91)-261-2758835
Contact Supplier

Nagarmotha Oil

Next Product »
Yes! I am interested
FOB Price : Get Price

The comprehensive range of Nagarmotha Oil offered by us is processed under strict hygienic conditions. These have very good digestive and carminative properties and effective against intestinal worms, a diuretic and anti-pyretic medicine. Further, these oils also have excellent perfumery compounds thus used in manufacturing soaps, medicine, cosmetics and incense sticks (agarbatti).

Specifications:

  • Botanical Name: Cyperus rotundus.
  • India is the only country in the world where Nagar motha herb is found as wild weed

Uses:

  • Nagarmotha Oil is used in perfumery compounds and in the manufacture of soaps, medicine, cosmetics and incense sticks (agarbatti)
  • The use of Nagarmotha essential oil is predominantly export oriented
  • Around 75% to 85% production is exported to European countries and the balance 15% to 25% production is utilized in domestic sector.

RELATED PRODUCTS
 
X

Invalid Input
Please enter Mobile Number
Invalid Email ID
Invalid Email ID
Your Contact Information
Convenient
Competitive Quotes
Choice of Suppliers
Payment Protection
 
sending enquiry ....

unable to instantiate your call right now. please try after some time.

close

©Copyright HelloTrade.com