Welcome to HelloTrade!
I Want to Buy
Request for Quote
Member
Since
5 Yrs
9540 83rd Avenue North
Maple Grove, Minnesota-55369, United States+(1)-763-4258700
Contact Supplier

Aspen Hardwood Lumber

Next Product »
Yes! I am interested
FOB Price : Get Price

Scientific name: populus tremuloides, populus grandidentata
common names: aspen, popple, quaking aspen, trembling aspen, bigtooth aspen
market availability: usually available in 4/4. Limited availability in 5/4 – 8/4
common uses: furniture, giftware
regional differences: aspen is exclusively a northern species
color specifications: unselected, limited red heart
grade: nhla standard grade rules
defects to consider: stain, red heart
alternatives: basswood, cottonwood, yellow poplar
shipping weight: kiln dried 2690 lbs/mbf (517 kg/m3)
specific gravity: kiln dried 0. 35, green 0. 33
compressive strength: (perpendicular to grain) 370 psi quaking, 450 psi bigtooth
janka hardness: (pounds-force) 350 quaking, 420 bigtooth

RELATED PRODUCTS
 

Share your requirement to get:
Competitive quotes
Wide range of suppliers
Convenience of buying
Convenient
Competitive Quotes
Choice of Suppliers
 
sending enquiry ....

unable to instantiate your call right now. please try after some time.

close

©Copyright HelloTrade.com