Welcome to HelloTrade!
I Want to Buy
Request for Quote
Member
Since
3 Yrs
210, Mahavir Industrial Estate, Kachpada, Ramchandra Lane Extension, Malad (West)
Mumbai, Maharashtra-400064, India+(91)-22-28831043
Contact Supplier

Ceto Stearyl Stearate

Next Product »
Yes! I am interested
FOB Price : Get Price

With hard-earned experience of our adept professionals, we are engaged in offering Ceto Stearyl Stearate. The provided product is used for the internal lubricant in plastics & emollient effect in cosmetics. This product is processed in our advance processing unit by utilizing outstanding quality chemical compounds and modern equipment. Our quality controllers test this product on diverse parameters for delivering a perfect range.
Features:

  • Accurate composition
  • Reliability
  • Effectiveness

Other Details:


  • Brand: MONECOL - SCS
  • Chemical Description: Ceto Stearyl Stearate
  • Product Range: Fatty Alcohol Esters
  • Packing: 25 Kilo Poly lined HDPE Bags
  • Delivery: Make to Order

Product Details:

  • Appearance: Solid Waxy Flakes
  • Color: White
  • Acid Value, mgKOH/gm: 5.0 max
  • Saponification Value, mgKOH/gm: 110±5
  • Iodine Value, cc/100gm: 1.0 max
  • Melting Point, °C: 50±3
  • Chemical Name: Ceto Stearyl Stearate
  • CAS Number: 540-10-3

Applications:
  • MONECOL - SCS is used for the Emollient effect in Cosmetics and Internal Lubricant in Plastics

RELATED PRODUCTS
 
X

Invalid Input
Please enter Mobile Number
Invalid Email ID
Invalid Email ID
Your Contact Information
Convenient
Competitive Quotes
Choice of Suppliers
Payment Protection
 
sending enquiry ....

unable to instantiate your call right now. please try after some time.

close

©Copyright HelloTrade.com