As an acclaimed enterprise of the industry, we are involved in offering a broad range of Ethylene Glycol Di Stearate. The offered products are formulated with finest quality chemical compounds and latest methodology in accordance with the set norms of industry. Moreover, this product is tested on assorted parameters of quality in order to provide a quality range at customer’s end. This product is used in shampoos, liquid detergents, and lotions & pearlescent.
- Hygienically packed
- Insoluble in water
- Brand: MONECOL - DSE
- Chemical Description: Ethylene Glycol Di Stearate
- Product Range: Glycol Esters
- Packing: 25 kilos Poly lined HDPE bags
- Delivery: Make to order
- Appearance: Solid Waxy Flakes
- Color: White
- Acid Value, mgKOH/gm: 10 max
- Saponification Value, mgKOH/gm: 195±5
- Iodine Value, cc/100gm: 1 max.
- Chemical Name: Ethylene Glycol Di Stearate
- CAS Number: 627-83-8
- MONECOL - DSE is used in shampoos, liquid detergents, lotions, Pearlescent and opacifier, emulsion shampoos and foam baths, lotions.