Northstar Lipids (UK) Limited

2 Daubeney Avenue, Saxilby
Lincolnshire-LN1 2WA, UK
+(44)-(1522)-858427

Apricot Kernel Oil

Apricot Kernel Oil

Extracted from the soft fleshy centre of the Apricot stone, this oil is an excellent moisturiser and carrier base. The high content of Oleic acid gives Apricot greater affinity with the skin compared to some other oils which means that it is more easily absorbed. The refined grade of this oil is light in colour and odour making it ideal for incorporation into skin care products.

 

Other Products

       
       
Almond OilGrapeseed OilLimeSunflower Oil
Almond OilGrapeseed OilLimeSunflower Oil
 
 

RELATED PRODUCTS
Botanical Name: Prunus armeniaca Method of Production: cold pressed Part of Plant Used: kernel Country of Origin : UK Characteristics: Apricot kernel ...
 
This is a food grade product, made from sound, cleaned human-consumption apricot kernel, which have been shelled, processed and then refined ...
 
ApricotKernelOilis well suited to skin care products, and is often used as carrieroil. Carrier oils are used as a base for essential oils mixtures, ...
 
We are the leading manufacturer and supplier of apricot kernels in Turkey. We process and export Turkish apricot kernels to all over the world with ...
 
 
Language:
 
SEND ENQUIRY
* Describe your requirements:
* Enter the text shown on image
   
 
 
 
 
loading
sending enquiry
Thank You
close

unable to instantiate your call right now. please try after some time.

close