Welcome to HelloTrade!
I Want to Buy
Request for Quote
Member
Since
7 Yrs
Pyramid House 59 Winchester Road
Four Marks, Hampshire-GU34 5HR, United Kingdom+(44)-1420-561200
Contact Supplier
Polarization  Maintaining Fibers
Get Quotes
Polarization preserving or high birefringence fiber is used where it is desired to transmit a polarization state that can be rapidly lost in a conventional single mode fiber. It can be used in a ... Read More
Get Price
Get Quotes
Fiber Optic Cable
Get Quotes
Single mode fibers are readily available for telecom wavelengths (1300 nm and 1550 nm) with acrylate coating. Oxford Electronics fibers are available in additional wavelengths, a choice of cladding ... Read More
Get Price
Get Quotes
Chalcogenide Fibers Mid-Fiber Optic Cable
Get Quotes
These multimode step-index chalcogenide fibers have a chalcogenide core and chalcogenide cladding of lower refractive index. They will transmit light from 1-6 µm. They are flexible and do not ... Read More
Get Price
Get Quotes
Silica-Silica Fibers Uv-Visible
Get Quotes
These multimode step-index silica-silica fibers have a pure silica core and doped silica cladding. They will transmit light from 180 to 1200 nm. For general use an acrylate coating is recommended. ... Read More
Get Price
Get Quotes
Silica-Silica Fibers  Visible To Near-Ir
Get Quotes
These multimode step-index silica-silica fibers have a pure silica core and doped silica cladding. They will transmit light from 500-2600 nm. For general use an acrylate coating is recommended. ... Read More
Get Price
Get Quotes
Patchcords
Get Quotes
We can make patchcords with almost all our fibers. Singlemode patchcords are offered with a variety of connectors, FC, ST, SMA etc. and a variety of different jackets. Multimode patchcords up to ... Read More
Get Price
Get Quotes
Low Birefringence  Fibers
Get Quotes
low birefringence fibers are optical fibers that can propagate optical radiation, preserving the state of polarization for long distances. Ideally this means that the fiber must have perfect geometry ... Read More
Get Price
Get Quotes
Cuball Fiber
Get Quotes
the type of coating used on silica fiber will determine the ruggedness of the fiber and its operating temperature range. Most fiber is coated with a polymer that restricts use to temperatures from ... Read More
Get Price
Get Quotes

RELATED PRODUCTS
 
X

Invalid Input
Please enter Mobile Number
Invalid Email ID
Invalid Email ID
Your Contact Information
Convenient
Competitive Quotes
Choice of Suppliers
Payment Protection
 
sending enquiry ....

unable to instantiate your call right now. please try after some time.

close

©Copyright HelloTrade.com