Welcome to HelloTrade!
I Want to Buy
Request for Quote
Member
Since
5 Yrs
420/421, Ajay Industrial Estate, Anjirwadi B, Dr. Mascarenhas Road, Mazgaon Road, Mazgaon
Mumbai, Maharashtra-400010, India+(91)-22-23774331
Contact Supplier

Myrtle Or Myrtus Communis

Next Product »
Yes! I am interested
FOB Price : Get Price

Family : Myrtaceae


Habitat : Native to North Africa, it now grows freely all over the Mediterranean region; it is also cultivated as a garden shrub throughout Europe .The oil is mainly produced in Corsica, Spain, Tunisia, Morocco, Italy, Yugoslavia and France.


Part of plant used : Leaves and twigs


Method of extraction : Steam Distilled


Odour : Fresh & Sweet Camphoraceous odour


Dosha effect of oil : Vatta, Pitta and Kapha


Skin Care : Athlete’s Foot, chapped and cracked skin, eczema, mature complexions, ringworm, wounds, wrinkles.


Respiratory System: Asthma, bronchitis, tuberculosis-‘Because of its relative mildness, this is a very suitable oil to use for children’s coughs and chest complaints.


Immune System: Colds, ’flu, infectious disease.


Myrtle is thought to have a cleansing effect on the emotional body


Mind/Emotions : Calming and tranquilizing on the mind.


Safety Data : Non-toxic, non-irritant, non-sensitizing.

RELATED PRODUCTS
 
X

Invalid Input
Please enter Mobile Number
Invalid Email ID
Invalid Email ID
Your Contact Information
Convenient
Competitive Quotes
Choice of Suppliers
Payment Protection
 
sending enquiry ....

unable to instantiate your call right now. please try after some time.

close

©Copyright HelloTrade.com