The use of this oil dates back to ancient India. It was and is being used in cooking, hair care, problems related to the mouth, teeth etc.
Expressed from the seeds of black sesame it is rich in vitamins A & E. It is also known for having properties which block ultra violet light.
It stimulates muscular activities and protects the skin. Being anti oxidant it can be used for massages and for all skin types.
Generally Used as a Base Oil.