Welcome to HelloTrade!
I Want to Buy
Request for Quote

4 Pass Solid Fuel Fired Thermic Fluid Heaters

Next Product »
Yes! I am interested
FOB Price : Get Price

Larger, more efficient 4-pass designs are manufactured in capacity range of 400,000 to 4,000,000 kcal/hr, in which the heat exchanger is split in two vertical sections; the radiant section installed above the furnace & the convection section installed next to it and connected with a refractory lined flue duct. Although, this design takes up a large floor space, it is more efficient and well planned for thermal expansion.
The vertical design with integral furnace assures rated output on any sold fuel like coal, wood & bagasse. The well-planned design of the DELTA ensures thermal expansion with low stress.
Salient Features of the DELTA - 4 Pass Solid Fuel Fired Thermic Fluid Heaters are

  • Low operating cost
  • Reliable operation
  • Safety against low thermic fluid flow
  • Precise thermic fluid temperature control

Specifications DELTA 4 Pass Models

Model Capacity (Kcals/hr.)
DELTA 4004,00,000
DELTA 6006,00,000
DELTA 8008,00,000
DELTA 100010,00,000
DELTA 150015,00,000
DELTA 200020,00,000
DELTA 250025,00,000
DELTA 300030,00,000
DELTA 350035,00,000
DELTA 400040,00,000

RELATED PRODUCTS
 
X

Invalid Input
Please enter Mobile Number
Invalid Email ID
Invalid Email ID
Your Contact Information
Convenient
Competitive Quotes
Choice of Suppliers
Payment Protection
 
sending enquiry ....

unable to instantiate your call right now. please try after some time.

close

©Copyright HelloTrade.com