Welcome to HelloTrade!
I Want to Buy
Request for Quote

Gas Fired 3 Pass Reverse Flue Shell Type Hot Water Generator

Next Product »
Yes! I am interested
FOB Price : Get Price

We design & manufacture various types of hot water generators. ASTRA is a sheel type, three pass, reverse flue design hot water generator, usually built in horizontal configuration.
The ASTRA has an internal water cooled furnace with 1ow heat release rate. It can be supplied with the rugged ROSS make burner or compact imported monobloc burner. The reverse flue design achieves higher efficiency & saves precious fuel.
Each ASTRA undergoes a complete firing test including a thorough check up of all electrical components & adjustment of burner for efficient combustion.
Salient Features of the ASTRA - Oil/Gas Fired, 3 Pass, Reverse Flue, Shell Type Hot Water Generators are

  • Rugged design
  • Hinged doors for simple cleaning & inspection
  • Fully automatic operation
  • Improved efficiency
  • Easy to install & maintain

Fuel firing options include : Light oil, Heavy oil & Gas.
Available Heating Capacities : From 1,00,1000 Kcals/hr to 30,00,000 Kcals/hr.
The normal outlet hot water temperature available is up to 95°C. Higher capacities and higher temperature units can also be supplied against specific inquiries. High temperatures upto 130°C can be achieved in pressurized units.
Model Heat Output (Kcal/hr)
ASTRA 5050000
ASTRA 100100000
ASTRA 150150000
ASTRA 200200000
ASTRA 250250000
ASTRA 300300000
ASTRA 400400000
ASTRA 500500000
ASTRA 600600000
ASTRA 800800000
ASTRA 10001000000


Share your requirement to get:
Competitive quotes
Wide range of suppliers
Convenience of buying
sending enquiry ....

unable to instantiate your call right now. please try after some time.


©Copyright HelloTrade.com