Welcome to HelloTrade!
I Want to Buy
Request for Quote

Oil/Gas Fired Coil Type Water Tube Hot Water Generators

Next Product »
Yes! I am interested
FOB Price : Get Price

For heating applications requiring low media temp of 160°C, heating system comprising of pressurized hot water circulated in closed loop is the cost effective, environment friendly option compared to steam or thermal oil heating.
It is the most economical of the three options, as soft water is cheap compared to thermal oil and condensate losses are absent. To ensure constant liquid phase heating without formation of steam, circulating hot water is always kept under pressure higher than saturation pressure corresponding to hot water temperature.
This is achieved with the help of a pressurized expansion tank, which also provides the necessary buffer zone for expansion and contraction of heating media during its operating cycle.
Salient Features of the RHBC - Oil/Gas Fired, Coil Type, Water Tube, Hot Water Generators are

  • Three-pass, once through, coil type HWG with efficient fuel combustion & compact construction for closed loop process heating at maximum 160°:C temperature
  • Wide output capacity range from 100,000 kcal/hr to 3.000,000 kcal/hr
  • Space saving vertical configuration fitted with air pre-heat jacket & indigenous burners is standard for HWGs of capacity up-to 400,000 Kcal/hr, Convenient, horizontal on with compact mono-bloc burners are manufactured for larger capacities up-to 3,000,000 kcal/hr output
  • Single or multi-start coils are designed to accommodate customer-specific larger hot water flows at lower pr drops to ensure low electric power demand for pumping water
  • Outside the purview of Indian Boiler Regulations as steam is not produced in the HWG
  • Process fluid being soft water, is non-hazardous, non-contaminating & non-polluting
  • Process fluid is re-cycled, unlike condensate wastage in steam heating, resulting in valuable resource & heat energy conservation
  • Low initial equipment cost, low operating & maintenance cost
  • Less corrosion or scaling of HWG coil as water remains in liquid phase even at 160°:C

Available Fuel Choices : Light oil, Heavy oil, Natural gas, LPG or dual fuel options.
Specifications

Model Capacity (Kcals/hr.)
RH BC100100000
RHBC 150150000
RHBC 200200000
RHBC 300300000
RHBC 400400000
RHBC 500500000
RHBC 600600000
RHBC 800800000
RHBC 10001000000
RHBC 12501250000
RHBC 15001500000
RHBC 20002000000
RHBC 25002500000
RHBC 30003000000

RELATED PRODUCTS
 

Convenient
Competitive Quotes
Choice of Suppliers
 
sending enquiry ....

unable to instantiate your call right now. please try after some time.

close

©Copyright HelloTrade.com