Welcome to HelloTrade!
I Want to Buy
Request for Quote

Solid Fuel Fired Horizontal Shell Type Hot Water Generator

Next Product »
Yes! I am interested
FOB Price : Get Price

Rising liquid fuel prices have led to the demand for solid fuel fired boilers. We have developed the Sigma series of horizontal smoke tube boilers in capacities starting from 1,00,000Kcas/hr to 30100000Kcols/hr.
The Sigma units are normally designed for high water flows, with very less pressure drop on the water side. The outlet temperature is normally around 95°C, but can be offered upto 130Deg C in pressurized units.
These units are designed to run on multiple fuels like, coal, wood, agro-waste pellets. Fluidized bed combustion systems con be supplied for fuels such as rice husk and saw dust. These units con be easily converted to burn liquid or gaseous fuels.
Salient Features of the SIGMA - Solid Fuel Fired, Horizontal, Shell Type Hot Water Generators are

  • Rugged construction
  • Very low maintenance
  • Large fuel feeding and ash collection doors
  • Hinged doors for easy inspection and maintenance

Specifications

Model Heat Output (Kcal/hr)
SIGMA 1001,00,000
SIGMA 1501,50,000
SIGMA 2002,00,000
SIGMA 2502,50,000
SIGMA 3003,00,000
SIGMA 4004,00,000
SIGMA 5005,00,000
SIGMA 6006,02,000
SIGMA 8008,00,000
SIGMA 100010,00,000
SIGMA 150015,00,000
SIGMA 200020,00,000
SIGMA 250025,00,000
SIGMA 300030,00,000

RELATED PRODUCTS
 
X

Convenient
Competitive Quotes
Choice of Suppliers
 
sending enquiry ....

unable to instantiate your call right now. please try after some time.

close

©Copyright HelloTrade.com