Sericite is generally found in metamorphic rock, and is produced by the alteration of sedimentary rock through temperature, pressure and PH changes. When processed, it exhibits a silky luster from thin platelet sheets.
Our Sericite Powder has very good whiteness, excellent skin feeling and low heavy metal content owing to our special wet processed method and unique purification technology.
Our Sericite Powder can be widely used for cosmetics like foundations, pressed powders, loose powders, blushes, etc. It is very suitable for surface treatment.