Offering Glycerin MADE BY Malaysia Indonesian,and Godrej of USP , IP PASS QUALITY PRODUCTS From ready stock.
glycerin; is a simple polyol (sugar alcohol) compound.
It is a colorless, odorless, viscous liquid that is sweet-tasting and non-toxic.
It is widely used in the food industry as a sweetener and humectant and in pharmaceutical formulations
Pharmaceutical and personal care applications
Glycerol suppositories used as laxatives
Glycerol is used in medical and pharmaceutical and personal care preparations, mainly as a means of improving smoothness, providinglubrication and as a humectant. It is found in allergen immunotherapies, cough syrups, elixirs and expectorants, toothpaste,mouthwashes, skin care products, shaving cream, hair care products, soaps and water-based personal lubricants.
Glycerol is a component of glycerin soap. Essential oils are added for fragrance. This kind of soap is used by people with sensitive, easily irritated skin because it prevents skin dryness with its moisturizing properties. It draws moisture up through skin layers and slows or prevents excessive drying and evaporation.
Cold Process Soapmakers have it down to a litany. When asked why their soap is better than store-bought, they say (among other things), “Because of the natural glycerin. Glycerin is a humectant, meaning it attracts moisture to your skin. Glycerin is a natural by-product of the soapmaking process and while commercial manufacturers remove the glycerin for use in their more profitable lotions and creams, handcrafted soap retains glycerin in each and every bar.