Welcome to HelloTrade!
I Want to Buy
Request for Quote

EDFA Optical Amplifier

Next Product »
Yes! I am interested
FOB Price : Get Price

Description

The entry-level OA-1550 EDFA Amplifier Series is a CATV booster with a gain spectrum bandwidth of 1540~1565 nm. The amplifier is ideal for FTTP, FTTx, PON or CATV applications and exhibits low noise with a high saturation output power.

Additional features include automatic temperature control, various serial connections (RS232 & RJ45) and easy-to-use LCD screen to monitor the EDFA's status.

The OA-1550 series is available in various optical output powers and ports.
The OA1550-xx-SA-1(4,8 or 16)-x is for the number of output ports.

The OA1550-xx-SA-x-1(or 2) is 110VAC (or 220VAC).

Features

  • RF Bandwidth: 47-860 MHz
  • Headend 19 in. Rack Mount Enclosure
  • LCD Status and Alarm Monitor Indicators on Front Panel
  • Network Interface Port: RJ45, R232 Supports IE & SNMP
  • Power Supply of 110~250 V AC
  • Power Consumption of ≤50 W
  • Operating Temperature of 0 °C to 65 °C (32 °F to 149 °F)
  • Storage Temperature of -20 °C to 70 °C (-4 °F to 158 °F)
  • Dimensions 19 x 14 x 1.75 in. (483 x 385 x 44 mm)

Part Numbers

OA-1550-Sx-SA-x-x: EDFA 1550 nm EDFA Optical Amplifier, Standard Input, x dB, SC/APC Connector, x ports, x Adapter

OA-1550-Dx-SA-x-x: EDFA 1550 nm EDFA Optical Amplifier, Dual Input, x dB, SC/APC Connector, x ports, x Adapter

OA-1550-Rx-SA-x-x: EDFA 1550 nm EDFA Optical Amplifier, Optical and RF Input, x dB, SC/APC Connector, x ports, x Adapter

RELATED PRODUCTS
 
X

Invalid Input
Please enter Mobile Number
Invalid Email ID
Invalid Email ID
Your Contact Information
Convenient
Competitive Quotes
Choice of Suppliers
Payment Protection
 
sending enquiry ....

unable to instantiate your call right now. please try after some time.

close

©Copyright HelloTrade.com