Welcome to HelloTrade!
I Want to Buy
Request for Quote

Passive Optical Splitter

Next Product »
Yes! I am interested
FOB Price : Get Price

Description

The OS Series passive optical splitter is available in either a single/dual wavelength (fused bi-conical taper type) or multi-wavelength (planar light wave type).

Both types of splitters are available in various splits and can be manufactured in a box or rack mount housing.

The optical splitter is applicable for use in any type of passive optical network (EPON, GPON, BPON, FTTx or FTTH)

Features

  • Supports Multiple Wavelengths
  • Equal Signal Ratio
  • Low Signal Loss
  • Low Polarization Sensibility Loss
  • Splitter Options Include 2:dual wavelength 3:multiple and 4, 8, 12 (dual wavelength only), 16, or 32

Part Numbers

OS-21x: Passive Fused Coupler Optical Splitter, Dual Wavelength (1310, 1490), x-Way Splitter, SC/APC Adapter

OS-31x: Passive Fused Coupler Optical Splitter, Multiple Wavelength (1310, 1490, 1550), x-Way Splitter, SC/APC Adapter

RELATED PRODUCTS
 
X

Convenient
Competitive Quotes
Choice of Suppliers
 
sending enquiry ....

unable to instantiate your call right now. please try after some time.

close

©Copyright HelloTrade.com