Welcome to HelloTrade!
I Want to Buy
Request for Quote

Single Fiber RFOG Ready Optical Mini Node

Next Product »
Yes! I am interested
FOB Price : Get Price

Description

The OFCN Series is a mini node designed in a compact housing and is ideal for use in FTTx and RFoG networks. These mini nodes are offered at 1 GHz and are available in a wide array of return transmitters and band splits.

The OFCNS (single fiber) unit utilizes CWDM to maximize fiber efficiency and also has the option of a pass through port, making it compatible with GPON or GEPON networks.

Each unit includes a separate power adapter that will adhere to the local requirements and a built-in LED to indicate power, optical input and transmit status.

Features

  • 1 GHz Frequency Design
  • Selection of Forward/ Return Frequency Splits
  • Compact Aluminum Alloy Housing for Easy Installation
  • Output Level +28 dBmV with -1 dBm Optical Input
  • -20 dB Test Points for Forward and Return Testing
  • RF Power Port or Through Designated F Port (via Power Inserter)
  • One Fiber Transports Forward and Return Signals with WDM Technology
  • FP or DFB Return Transmitter Lasers Available
  • Power Adapter Included
  • B: Burst Mode Option (Required for RFoG)
  • Optional Optical Pass Through Tap Port

Part Numbers

OFCNS-D-x-x-x-N-SA-0-x: Single Fiber Mini Node, DFB Laser, 1xx0 nm Receive Wavelength, 1xx0 nm Transmit Wavelength, x mW Power, No Burst Mode, SC/APC Connector, No Pass Through Port, x Adapter

OFCNS-D-x-x-x-N-SA-1-x: Single Fiber Mini Node, DFB Laser, 1xx0 nm Receive Wavelength, 1xx0 nm Transmit Wavelength, x mW Power, No Burst Mode, SC/APC Connector, Additional Pass Through Port, x Adapter

OFCNS-D-x-x-x-B-SA-0-x: Single Fiber Mini Node, DFB Laser, 1xx0 nm Receive Wavelength, 1xx0 nm Transmit Wavelength, x mW Power, Burst Mode, SC/APC Connector, No Pass Through Port, x Adapter

OFCNS-D-x-x-x-B-SA-1-x: Single Fiber Mini Node, DFB Laser, 1xx0 nm Receive Wavelength, 1xx0 nm Transmit Wavelength, x mW Power, Burst Mode, SC/APC Connector, Additional Pass Through Port, x Adapter

OFCNS-F-x-x-x-N-SA-0-x: Single Fiber Mini Node, FP Laser, 1xx0 nm Receive Wavelength, 1xx0 nm Transmit Wavelength, x mW Power, No Burst Mode, SC/APC Connector, No Pass Through Port, x Adapter

OFCNS-F-x-x-x-N-SA-1-x: Single Fiber Mini Node, FP Laser, 1xx0 nm Receive Wavelength, 1xx0 nm Transmit Wavelength, x mW Power, No Burst Mode, SC/APC Connector, Additional Pass Through Port, x Adapter

OFCNS-F-x-x-x-B-SA-0-x: Single Fiber Mini Node, FP Laser, 1xx0 nm Receive Wavelength, 1xx0 nm Transmit Wavelength, x mW Power, Burst Mode, SC/APC Connector, No Pass Through Port, x Adapter

OFCNS-F-x-x-x-B-SA-1-x: Single Fiber Mini Node, FP Laser, 1xx0 nm Receive Wavelength, 1xx0 nm Transmit Wavelength, x mW Power, Burst Mode, SC/APC Connector, Additional Pass Through Port, x Adapter

RELATED PRODUCTS
 
X

Invalid Input
Please enter Mobile Number
Invalid Email ID
Invalid Email ID
Your Contact Information
Convenient
Competitive Quotes
Choice of Suppliers
Payment Protection
 
sending enquiry ....

unable to instantiate your call right now. please try after some time.

close

©Copyright HelloTrade.com