Welcome to HelloTrade!
I Want to Buy
Request for Quote
Member
Since
6 Yrs
B - 61/3, Mayapuri Industrial Area, Phase 2
New Delhi, Delhi-110064, India+(91)-11-28116788
Contact Supplier

Eva Hydraulic Press

FOB Price : Get Price

Eva Hydraulic Press is used for making eva soles, eva sheet, rubber mats rubber soles, silicon and rubber sheet in window frame design. These eve presses are offered with inclusive of hydraulic pumping unit in compact design along with electrical control panel and are known in the industry for its dependability. Further, this type of eva press is operating with hydraulic pump with control panel.

Applications:-

  • Rubber Industry
  • Footwear Industry

Features:-

  • User Friendly operation
  • Seals of Reliable brands used
  • Reliable operation and Low maintenance
  • High Grade Quality Plates used
  • Alloy Chilled Rams duly grinded
  • Steam or Thermal Oil Heating system
  • Fast Closing and Quick opening in 2 ~ 3 Seconds
  • High Quality and Reputed Brand make Electric and Hydraulic components
  • Equipped with Alarm and Safety Systems

Product detail:-

DescriptionUnitURM-EVA-1URM-EVA-2URM-EVA-3URM-EVA-4URM-EVA-5URM-EVA-6URM-EVA-7
Clamping ForceTon150200300400650650900
Platen SizeInch20 x 2022 x 2624 x 3226 x 4636 x 4236 x 6042 x 52
StationDoubleDoubleSingleSingleSingleSingleSingle
DaylightNos.2265644
ClearanceInch8845466
WindowInch24323648485460
Stroke LengthInch16162425242424
Piston DiameterInch12141814261830
PistonNos.1112121
Specific PressureKg/cm270657065805580
Working PressureKg/cm2200200200200200200200
Retracting SpeedSeconds1.51.522222
Mode of HeatingEl/St/Tf1.51.522222
Electrical PowerHP7.5+37.5+310+315+315+320+320+3

RELATED PRODUCTS
 
X

Invalid Input
Please enter Mobile Number
Invalid Email ID
Invalid Email ID
Your Contact Information
Convenient
Competitive Quotes
Choice of Suppliers
Payment Protection
 
sending enquiry ....

unable to instantiate your call right now. please try after some time.

close

©Copyright HelloTrade.com