Welcome to HelloTrade!
I Want to Buy
Request for Quote

CWDM Transceivers

Next Product »
Yes! I am interested
FOB Price : Get Price

Optical CWDM Transceivers is small form factor pluggable module for bi-directional serial optical data communications such as IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-LR/LW/ER/ZR.This module is designed for single mode fiber and operates at a nominal wavelength of CWDM wavelength. There are 18 center wavelengths available from 1270 nm to 1610 nm, with each step 20 nm.

Product:-

Features:

Up to 10.5 Gb/s Bi-directional Data Links

10Gb Ethernet

2G/4G/8G/10G Fibre Channel compliance

Compliant to IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE

Maximum Link Length of 80 km at 10.3125Gb/s

Uncooled CWDM DFB/cooled EML LD: from 1270 nm to 1610 nm

SFF-8472 Digital Diagnostic Function

AC/AC Coupling according to MSA

Applications:

•10G BASE Ethernet, Fiber Channel

High-speed Storage Area Networks, SAN Fiber Channel

Computer Cluster Cross-connect

Custom High-speed Data Pipes

RELATED PRODUCTS
 

Share your requirement to get:
Competitive quotes
Wide range of suppliers
Convenience of buying
Convenient
Competitive Quotes
Choice of Suppliers
 
sending enquiry ....

unable to instantiate your call right now. please try after some time.

close

©Copyright HelloTrade.com