Welcome to HelloTrade!
I Want to Buy
Request for Quote

Fast Ethernet Media Converters

Next Product »
Yes! I am interested
FOB Price : Get Price

Fast Ethernet Media Converters
Product Details:-
LC-F series media converter are important in interconnecting fiber optic cabling-based systems with existing copper-based, structured cabling systems. They are also used in MAN access and data transport services to enterprise customers. When expanding the reach of the LAN to span multiple locations, LC-F series media converters are useful in connecting multiple LANs to form one large campus area network that spans over a limited geographic area. As premises networks are primarily copper-based, media converters can extend the reach of the LAN over single-mode fiber up to 130 kilometers with 1550 nm optics.
Key Features
• Comply with IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX Standard
• Fiber connectors are available for SC,ST,FC,LC (SFP)
• Data Transfer Rate:
???- TP: 10/100Mbps
???- FX: 100Mbps
• Duplex mode support:
???- Full or half-duplex mode by Auto-Negotiation (TP)
???- Full or half-duplex mode by DIP-switch (FX)
• LED indicators: PWR, FX LNK/ACT, FX FDX/COL, TP 100, TP LNK/ACT, TP FDX/COL
• DIP-switch: 2 DIP-switches
???- Rear DIP-switch: FX duplex mode selection
???- Side DIP-switch: LFP (Link Fault Pass-through) mode selection

RELATED PRODUCTS
 

Share your requirement to get:
Competitive quotes
Wide range of suppliers
Convenience of buying
Convenient
Competitive Quotes
Choice of Suppliers
 
sending enquiry ....

unable to instantiate your call right now. please try after some time.

close

©Copyright HelloTrade.com