Welcome to HelloTrade!
I Want to Buy
Request for Quote

Gigabit Ethernet Media Converters

Next Product »
Yes! I am interested
FOB Price : Get Price

Gigabit Ethernet Media Converters
Features:

In conformity to IEEE 802.3 10 Base-T standard.

In conformity to IEEE 802.3u 100 Base-TX/FX standard.

In conformity to IEEE802.3 X and half duplex.

2. Max. 2M buffer memory built in chip.

3. Back pressure flow control for full duplex

4. Automatic identification of MDI/MDI-X cross line.

5. High-performance1.4Gbps memory bandwidth.

6. In conformity to safety code of FCC and 15 CLASS B and CE MARK.

Technical Parameters:
1. Standard Protocol: IEEE802.3 10 Base-T standard

IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX/FX standard

2.Connector: one UTP RJ-45 connector,one SC/ST/FC/LC connector


Product Specifications:-
Technical Parameters:

3. Operation mode: full duplex mode or half duplex mode

4. Power supply :AC 220V or DC 48V input, 5V DC 2A output

5. Environmental temperature: 0℃-60 ℃

6. Relative humidity: 5%-90%

8. UTP cable: Cat5 UTP cable

9. Transfer fiber:

multi-mode: 50/125, 62.5/125 or 100/140μm

single mode:: 8.3/125, 8.7/125, 9/125 or 10/125μm

10 .Dimensions:

External power supply: 26mmx 70mm x 95mm

Internal power supply: 30mm x 110mm x 140mm

RELATED PRODUCTS
 
X

Convenient
Competitive Quotes
Choice of Suppliers
 
sending enquiry ....

unable to instantiate your call right now. please try after some time.

close

©Copyright HelloTrade.com