Welcome to HelloTrade!
I Want to Buy
Request for Quote

Optical Laser Source

Next Product »
Yes! I am interested
FOB Price : Get Price

Sales tax extra @5.25%
Freight extra
Fiber Optic Light Source
is a fiber optic test equipment to measure the fiber optic loss for both single mode fiber cable and multimode fiber cables; usually the fiber optic light source is used with the fiber optic power meters. This fiber optical light source can provide wavelength output according to the specific requirements including the 650nm red source 1310nm/1550nm wavelength for the single mode fiber and 850nm/1300nm wavelength for the multimode fiber. Used together with our fiber optic power meter, they act as an economic and efficient solution for the fiber optic network works.

Optical Laser Source

Optical Laser Source

Get Quotes
Yes! I am interested
FOB Price : Get Price

KLS-25 SeriesOptical Light Source 1310/1550nm (Currently listed product wavelengths)
Key Features
• Pocketsize, large easy to read LCD display, easy to use
• Provides 1~4 output wavelengths which can be optionalaccording to customer’s needs
• CW, 2Hz modulation output at 650nm,and CW, 270Hz,1KHz,2KHz modulation output at other wavelengths.
• Long battery life with 2 x AAA alkaline
• 2.5 mm FC,SC connector input (1.25 mm adapter for LC sold separately)KLS-25 optical light source can provide 1 to 4 output wavelengths to meet specificrequirements, including the 650nm red source and the 1310/1550nm wavelengths forsingle mode fiber or the 850/1300nm wavelengths for multimode fiber, as well asother wavelengths according to customer needs. Together with the JW3208 opticalpower meter, it is a perfect solution for the fiber optic network characterization.Applications Specifications
• Telecom Maintenance Type KLS-25ms KLS-25mm
• CATV Maintenance Wavelength(nm) 1310/1550nm 850/1300nm
• Fiber Optic lab testing Typical Output Power -5dBm• Other Fiber Optic Measurements Output Stability ±0.05dB/15mins; ±0.1dB/ 8hoursOptical Connector FC SC 2.5mm universal (1.25mm for LC is Optional)Power Supply Alkaline Battery(2 AAA 1.5V batteries)Modulation Frequencies CW,270Hz,1KHz,2KHzDimension(mm)/Weight(g) 130x65x35mm / 180gStandard Package Optical Light Source FC SC adaptors, User Manual, Cotton swabs andSoft carrying case.

RELATED PRODUCTS
 

Share your requirement to get:
Competitive quotes
Wide range of suppliers
Convenience of buying
Convenient
Competitive Quotes
Choice of Suppliers
 
sending enquiry ....

unable to instantiate your call right now. please try after some time.

close

©Copyright HelloTrade.com