Welcome to HelloTrade!
I Want to Buy
Request for Quote

Optical Transceivers 100G CFP

Next Product »
Yes! I am interested
FOB Price : Get Price

100GBASE-LR4 module supports a link length of 10 kilometers on standard single-mode fiber (SMF, G.652). 100 Gigabit Ethernet signal is carried over four wavelengths. Multiplexing and demultiplexing of the four wavelengths are managed within the device.
Product Details

Features:

CFP MSA package with duplex LC connector(straight/angled)

Integrated heat sink optional

Supports multi-rate from 103.1Gb/s to 111.8Gb/s aggregate

Lane bit rate 25.78 Gb/s GbE, 27.95 Gb/s OTU4

Up to 10km transmission on SMF

EML laser and PIN receiver

High speed I/O electrical interface (CAUI)

MDIO interface with integrated digital diagnostic monitoring

Single +3.3V power supply

Maximum power consumption 16 W

Operating case temperature: -5°C to +70°C

Compliant to RoHS Directive 2011/65/EU

RELATED PRODUCTS
 
X

Convenient
Competitive Quotes
Choice of Suppliers
 
sending enquiry ....

unable to instantiate your call right now. please try after some time.

close

©Copyright HelloTrade.com