Woodland Nut

1145 Harbour Way South
Richmond, California-94804, USA
+(1)-(510)-2316411

Almond Oil

Almond Oil

Sweet Almond Oil is an extremely popular oil sought after for its rich concentration of oleic and linoleic essential fatty acids. Almond oil is used in the cosmetic industry for its penetrating, moisturizing and restructuring properties. Almond Oil is also used as a massage oil and is valued as a carrier oil when used with essential oil for aromatherapy. Chemical Composition Sweet Almond Tree Average composition in fatty acids Oleic acid 64 to 82 % Linoleic acid 8 to 28 % Palmitic acid 6 to 8 % Almond oil rich in beta-sitosterol, squalene and alpha-tocopherol. Usage Level Sweet almond oil can be used in any cosmetic product as an active principle or as a carrier in the oily phase, without any proportion limit.

 
More - Almond Oil

Other Products

       
       
Apricot Kernel OilWalnut Oil
Apricot Kernel OilWalnut Oil
 
 

RELATED PRODUCTS
Champion Supplies , Inc. is a seller and distributor of products to the industrial, commercial, OEM and consumer marketplace. We specialize in ...
 
oday, "Manfredi Barbera & Figli S.p.A." is one of the most cutting-edge oil producers in the international arena. The company produces excellent ...
 
At Essence of Wellbeing we believe passionately in aromatherapy and natural skin care. We have everything you need for aromatherapy. - Essential oil ...
 
Pathok Global Trade represent manufacturers of Rice with ricemills in Pakistan, Thailand and Vietnam. Oil factories in Europe for Olive oil, in ...
 
 
Language:
 
SEND ENQUIRY
* Describe your requirements:
* Enter the text shown on image
   
 
 
 
 
loading
sending enquiry
Thank You
close

unable to instantiate your call right now. please try after some time.

close