Woodland Nut

1145 Harbour Way South
Richmond, California-94804, USA
+(1)-(510)-2316411

Apricot Kernel Oil

Apricot Kernel Oil

Apricot Kernel Oil is rich in the essential fatty acids: oleic and linoleic. Apricot oil is known for its ability to penetrate the skin without leaving an oily feel. Its moisturizing, revitalizing properties are also popular in many cosmetics for dry or aged skin. Apricot kernel oil is also popular as a massage oil and it used as a carrier oil when used with essential oils for aromatherapy. Chemical Composition Apricot Orchard Average composition in fatty acids Oleic acid 58 to 74 % Linoleic acid 20 to 34 % Palmitic acid 4 to 7 % Usage Level Apricot kernel oil can be used in any cosmetic product as an active principle or as a carrier in the oily phase, without any proportion limit.

 

Other Products

       
       
Almond OilWalnut Oil
Almond OilWalnut Oil
 
 

RELATED PRODUCTS
he Elemental Skincare products are manufactured and distributed by Sea Dragon Botanicals at their herb farm and production facility on the south ...
 
Coral Moon International was established in Noosa Queensland. 1984. A wholly Australian-owned company, it's products are 100 percent natural and of ...
 
Nature's Priya Soap Natural body soaps made from the finest quality pure vegetable oils. Combined with our unique ingredients to create luxury soap ...
 
Hi! I'm Andrea, the soapcrafter behind Sacred Suds ~ Soaps with Soul and the author of Suds Blog - The soul behind the soaps. I grew up on the salt ...
 
 
Language:
 
SEND ENQUIRY
* Describe your requirements:
* Enter the text shown on image
   
 
 
 
 
loading
sending enquiry
Thank You
close

unable to instantiate your call right now. please try after some time.

close