
Very unsaturated, walnut oil presents good moisturizing, anti-aging, regenerative and toning properties. Walnut oil can be used in : * Anti-wrinkle products for around the eyes * Creams for dry, normal and mature skin * Creams for dry hands * Body oils & hygiene products * Massage oil * Lip balms Chemical composition Average composition in fatty acids Oleic acid 14 to 21 % Linoleic acid 54 to 65 % Palmitic acid 6 to 8 % Stearic acid 1 to 3 % Usage & Level Walnut oil can be used in any cosmetic product as an active principle or as a carrier in the oily phase, without any proportion limit.




sending
enquiry
|